Ridge Bæjarás on Map 

Ridge Bæjarás on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bæjarás. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Bæjarás.


 

Main information about Ridge Bæjarás

Ridge Bæjarás, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 20 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.47699, -15.98433.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Bæjarás on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Raufarhöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Arnarþúfufoss, Kollavíkurvatn, Þernuvatn, Álftatjörn, Urriðatjörn, Deildarvatn, Hvilftarvatn, Glamstjörn, Hólsvatn, Gegnisvatn, Öldutjörn, Ytra-Deildarvatn, Héðinsstaðavatn, Mjóavatn, Fremra-Deildarvatn, Hraunhafnarvatn, Ólafsvatn, Strútsvatn, Steinunnarvatn, Hólmavatn, Djúpavatn, Hvanntjörn, Arnarvatn, Beltisvatn, Glápavötn, Vatnastykki, Raufarhafnavötn, Æðarvötn, Rifsæðarvötn, Kottjarnir, Skálavötn; or for climbing on: Viðarfjall, Hófaskarð, Bjarnaskarð, Bæjarás, Héðinsstaðaás, Bjargavatnsás, Grænuás, Faxasker, Blikalónsdalur;

Other names: Bajaras.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Bæjarás


THU 9.04

-2°/-2°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

0°/1°
1,022 hPa
SAT 11.04

2°/-1°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.04

-2°/2°
1,033 hPa
MON 13.04

6°/6°
1,014 hPa
TUE 14.04

6°/6°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.04

5°/2°
1,001 hPa
THU 16.04

4°/5°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.04

8°/4°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.04

5°/4°
998 hPa
SUN 19.04

3°/2°
988 hPa
MON 20.04

3°/4°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Bæjarás


The nearest cities & villages: Raufarhöfn, and others.

Bæjarás on GoogleMaps

Bæjarás on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bæjarás.


Bæjarás on OpenStreetMaps

Bæjarás on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bæjarás.


Bæjarás on Wikimapia

Bæjarás on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bæjarás.


Bæjarás on HotelsMap

Bæjarás on HotelsMap. Bæjarás.