Glacier Bægisárjökull on Map 

Glacier Bægisárjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bægisárjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Bægisárjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Bægisárjökull

Glacier Bægisárjökull, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.58774, -18.36865.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Bægisárjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hjalteyri, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, Hraunsvatn; or for climbing on: Kerling, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Lambárfjall, Kambfellsfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Gloppufjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Húsárskarð, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Flár, Mælifell, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Skjóldalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Hagárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Fremri-Tungudalur;

Other names: Bagisarjokull, Baegisarjokull, Bagisar Glacier, Bægisár Glacier, Bægisárjökull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Bægisárjökull


SUN 20.10

5°/3°
1,015 hPa
MON 21.10

3°/-2°
992 hPa
TUE 22.10

-3°/-5°
1,015 hPa
WED 23.10

-5°/-4°
1,022 hPa
THU 24.10

-4°/-4°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.10

-5°/-8°
1,025 hPa
SAT 26.10

-7°/-8°
1,024 hPa
SUN 27.10

-2°/-2°
1,029 hPa
MON 28.10

-1°/-1°
1,032 hPa
TUE 29.10

-3°/-6°
1,032 hPa
WED 30.10

-3°/-3°
1,027 hPa
THU 31.10

-2°/-1°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Bægisárjökull


The nearest regions: Akureyrarkaupstaður, Hörgársveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, Hraunsvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hjalteyri, Urðir, and others.

Bægisárjökull on GoogleMaps

Bægisárjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Bægisárjökull.


Bægisárjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Bægisárjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bægisárjökull.


Bægisárjökull on Wikimapia

Bægisárjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bægisárjökull.


Bægisárjökull on HotelsMap

Bægisárjökull on HotelsMap. Bægisárjökull.