Lake Baðstofutjörn on Map 

Lake Baðstofutjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Baðstofutjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Baðstofutjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Baðstofutjörn

Lake Baðstofutjörn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.31667, -16.45.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Baðstofutjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kópasker; or for traveling near lakes: Þrætuvatn, Álftatjörn, Kaldavatn, Fremravatn, Suðurvatn, Baðstofutjörn, Núpsvatn, Seltjörn, Brunavatn, Hávarðarvatn, Þorgeirsvötn, Fiskivötn; or for climbing on: Sandfell, Hafrafell, Valþjófsstaðafjall, Leirhafnarfjöll, Klíningskarð, Hrísskarð, Ytra-Horn, Þverárhyrna, Hálshnúkur, Daltunguás, Könguás, Brennisás, Jörfi, Bæjarás, Brekkusker, Karl, Skergarður, Stekkjaflúð, Hrossadalir, Þverlaut, Fremridalur, Arnarstaðadalur, Mígindisdalur;

Other names: Badstofutjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Baðstofutjörn


SAT 7.12

-3°/-3°
999 hPa
SUN 8.12

1°/-2°
995 hPa
MON 9.12

-4°/2°
1,007 hPa
TUE 10.12

4°/0°
962 hPa
WED 11.12

3°/3°
960 hPa
THU 12.12

3°/2°
972 hPa
FRI 13.12

2°/2°
973 hPa
SAT 14.12

1°/1°
966 hPa
SUN 15.12

3°/2°
981 hPa
MON 16.12

2°/1°
990 hPa
TUE 17.12

-1°/0°
996 hPa
WED 18.12

-5°/-5°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Baðstofutjörn


The nearest cities & villages: Kópasker, and others.

Baðstofutjörn on GoogleMaps

Baðstofutjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Baðstofutjörn.


Baðstofutjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Baðstofutjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Baðstofutjörn.


Baðstofutjörn on Wikimapia

Baðstofutjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Baðstofutjörn.


Baðstofutjörn on HotelsMap

Baðstofutjörn on HotelsMap. Baðstofutjörn.