Mount Austurkróksfjall on Map 

Mount Austurkróksfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Austurkróksfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Austurkróksfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Austurkróksfjall

Mount Austurkróksfjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 883 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.30091, -17.61439.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Austurkróksfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Glæfra, Brunnvatn, Íshólsvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn; or for climbing on: Sexhólagil, Sláttugil, Kiðagil, Hádegisfjall, Brunnfell, Litluvallafjall, Pílagrímsfell, Vallafjall, Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Tungufell, Ytrimúli, Syðrimúli, Austurkróksfjall, Kambfell, Tungufjall, Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Slakki, Grímsfjall, Klukkufjall, Kiðagilshnúkur, Gvendarhnúkur, Hágöngur, Íshólsdalur, Krókdalur, Bárðardalur, Mjóidalur, Sandfellsdalur, Timburvalladalur, Hjaltadalur, Bleiksmýrardalur, Svartárdalur;

Other names: Austurkroksfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Austurkróksfjall


SUN 12.07

10°/7°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/6°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/6°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/8°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/4°
997 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/5°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/3°
1,003 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/3°
1,008 hPa
TUE 21.07

3°/3°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

6°/5°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

7°/5°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Austurkróksfjall


The nearest regions: Þingeyjarsveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Glæfra, Brunnvatn, Íshólsvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn, and others.

Austurkróksfjall on GoogleMaps

Austurkróksfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Austurkróksfjall.


Austurkróksfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Austurkróksfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Austurkróksfjall.


Austurkróksfjall on Wikimapia

Austurkróksfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Austurkróksfjall.


Austurkróksfjall on HotelsMap

Austurkróksfjall on HotelsMap. Austurkróksfjall.