Lakes Ásbjarnarvötn on Map 

Lakes Ásbjarnarvötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ásbjarnarvötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Ásbjarnarvötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Ásbjarnarvötn

Lakes Ásbjarnarvötn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.03983, -18.78631.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Ásbjarnarvötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Þröngagil, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Rauðafell, Sandfell, Ásbjarnarfell, Lambárfell, Krókarfell, Sáta, Giljamúli, Sauðaneshnúkur, Illviðrahnjúkar, Sandafjall, Ásbjarnarhnjúkur, Sauðafell, Þverdalur, Keldudalur, Langavatnsrústir, Lambárdalur; the nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc, Edda Hotel Neskaupstadur, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir;

Other names: Asbjarnarvotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Ásbjarnarvötn


FRI 25.09

-5°/-1°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.09

4°/4°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/2°
998 hPa
MON 28.09

1°/-1°
990 hPa
TUE 29.09

-0°/-4°
992 hPa
WED 30.09

-3°/-5°
997 hPa
THU 1.10

-5°/-4°
1,006 hPa
FRI 2.10

1°/-0°
1,004 hPa
SAT 3.10

-2°/-4°
1,006 hPa
SUN 4.10

-1°/1°
1,013 hPa
MON 5.10

0°/-2°
1,017 hPa
TUE 6.10

2°/3°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Ásbjarnarvötn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn, and others.

Ásbjarnarvötn on GoogleMaps

Ásbjarnarvötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ásbjarnarvötn.


Ásbjarnarvötn on OpenStreetMaps

Ásbjarnarvötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ásbjarnarvötn.


Ásbjarnarvötn on Wikimapia

Ásbjarnarvötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ásbjarnarvötn.


Ásbjarnarvötn on HotelsMap

Ásbjarnarvötn on HotelsMap. Ásbjarnarvötn.