Peak Ásbjarnarhnjúkur on Map 

Peak Ásbjarnarhnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ásbjarnarhnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Ásbjarnarhnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Ásbjarnarhnjúkur

Peak Ásbjarnarhnjúkur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 842 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.01455, -18.80013.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Ásbjarnarhnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Þröngagil, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Rauðafell, Sandfell, Ásbjarnarfell, Lambárfell, Krókarfell, Sáta, Giljamúli, Sauðaneshnúkur, Illviðrahnjúkar, Sandafjall, Ásbjarnarhnjúkur, Sauðafell, Þverdalur, Keldudalur, Langavatnsrústir, Lambárdalur; the nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc, Edda Hotel Neskaupstadur, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir;

Other names: Asbjarnarhnjukur, Asbjarnarhnjukur, Asbjarnarhnukur, Ásbjarnarhnjúkur, Ásbjarnarhnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Ásbjarnarhnjúkur


SAT 11.07

7°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/7°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/8°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/7°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/5°
989 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/5°
994 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/6°
999 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/5°
1,006 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/3°
1,010 hPa
TUE 21.07

3°/1°
1,007 hPa
WED 22.07

3°/2°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Ásbjarnarhnjúkur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn, and others.

Ásbjarnarhnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Ásbjarnarhnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ásbjarnarhnjúkur.


Ásbjarnarhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Ásbjarnarhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ásbjarnarhnjúkur.


Ásbjarnarhnjúkur on Wikimapia

Ásbjarnarhnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ásbjarnarhnjúkur.


Ásbjarnarhnjúkur on HotelsMap

Ásbjarnarhnjúkur on HotelsMap. Ásbjarnarhnjúkur.