Mount Ásbjarnarfell on Map 

Mount Ásbjarnarfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ásbjarnarfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ásbjarnarfell.


 

Main information about Mount Ásbjarnarfell

Mount Ásbjarnarfell, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 840 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.01214, -18.84449.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Ásbjarnarfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Þröngagil, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Rauðafell, Sandfell, Ásbjarnarfell, Lambárfell, Krókarfell, Sáta, Giljamúli, Sauðaneshnúkur, Illviðrahnjúkar, Sandafjall, Ásbjarnarhnjúkur, Sauðafell, Þverdalur, Keldudalur, Langavatnsrústir, Lambárdalur; the nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc, Edda Hotel Neskaupstadur, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir;

Other names: Asbjarnarfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ásbjarnarfell


SUN 12.07

8°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/8°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/8°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/8°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/3°
997 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/5°
1,006 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/4°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/1°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/4°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/7°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/7°
1,001 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/5°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ásbjarnarfell


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn, and others.

Ásbjarnarfell on GoogleMaps

Ásbjarnarfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ásbjarnarfell.


Ásbjarnarfell on OpenStreetMaps

Ásbjarnarfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ásbjarnarfell.


Ásbjarnarfell on Wikimapia

Ásbjarnarfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ásbjarnarfell.


Ásbjarnarfell on HotelsMap

Ásbjarnarfell on HotelsMap. Ásbjarnarfell.