Lake Ánavatn on Map 

Lake Ánavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ánavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Ánavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Ánavatn

Lake Ánavatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.21964, -15.52646.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Ánavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Langavatn, Hólmavatn, Valgerðarhlaup, Grunnavatn, Stórhólmavatn, Háfsvatn, Búðarvatn, Gripdeild, Buskutjörn, Sænautavatn, Ánavatn, Þverárvatn, Leirvötn, Búrfellsvatn, Háfsvatn, Matbrunnavatn; or for climbing on: Faxagil, Þórfell, Kiðufell, Dritfell, Stóra-Svalbarð, Eiríksstaðahneflar, Skálarfjall, Urðarteigsfjall, Sænautafell, Fjallkollur, Búrfell, Meljaðrafjall, Þríhyrningur, Sandfell, Geitafell, Bíldufell, Miðgötumúli, Eyvindarfjöll, Möðrudalsfjallgarðar, Þríhyrningsfjallgarður, Fjallaskarð, Hneflaskarð, Gestreiðarstaðaskarð, Hnefíll, Langihryggur, Grunnavatnsdalur, Víðidalur, Viðborðsdalur, Hrafnkelsdalur, Lækjadalur, Smjörtungudalur, Fiskidalur, Laugarvalladalur, Langidalur;

Other names: Anavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Ánavatn


TUE 4.08

11°/8°
993 hPa
WED 5.08

9°/6°
986 hPa
THU 6.08

12°/8°
999 hPa
FRI 7.08

12°/8°
999 hPa
SAT 8.08

12°/9°
1,009 hPa
SUN 9.08

12°/10°
1,013 hPa
MON 10.08

16°/11°
1,012 hPa
TUE 11.08

13°/10°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

15°/12°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.08

16°/11°
1,020 hPa
FRI 14.08

11°/11°
1,006 hPa
SAT 15.08

18°/10°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Ánavatn


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshérað, and others.

Ánavatn on GoogleMaps

Ánavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ánavatn.


Ánavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Ánavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ánavatn.


Ánavatn on Wikimapia

Ánavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ánavatn.


Ánavatn on HotelsMap

Ánavatn on HotelsMap. Ánavatn.