Lake Ánastaðavatn on Map 

Lake Ánastaðavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ánastaðavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Ánastaðavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Ánastaðavatn

Lake Ánastaðavatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.46667, -14.25.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Ánastaðavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Landsendafjall, Ups, Seldalsfjall, Búr, Bláfjall, Svartfell, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Afréttartindur, Unaleiði, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnúkur, Illagilshnúkur, Blönduhnúkur, Brúnir, Selás, Bjarnaklettur, Sandadalur, Hraundalur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Gilsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir;

Other names: Anastadavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Ánastaðavatn


SAT 31.07

15°/10°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.08

15°/9°
1,012 hPa
MON 2.08

18°/14°
1,008 hPa
TUE 3.08

14°/12°
1,005 hPa
WED 4.08

13°/11°
1,003 hPa
THU 5.08

14°/11°
1,003 hPa
FRI 6.08

11°/11°
1,006 hPa
SAT 7.08

17°/14°
1,006 hPa
SUN 8.08

14°/14°
1,004 hPa
MON 9.08

17°/13°
1,002 hPa
TUE 10.08

16°/11°
1,000 hPa
WED 11.08

15°/11°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Ánastaðavatn


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, and others.

Ánastaðavatn on GoogleMaps

Ánastaðavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ánastaðavatn.


Ánastaðavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Ánastaðavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ánastaðavatn.


Ánastaðavatn on Wikimapia

Ánastaðavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ánastaðavatn.


Ánastaðavatn on HotelsMap

Ánastaðavatn on HotelsMap. Ánastaðavatn.