Mount Álftavíkurfjall on Map 

Mount Álftavíkurfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Álftavíkurfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Álftavíkurfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Álftavíkurfjall

Mount Álftavíkurfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 261 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.38291, -13.68839.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Álftavíkurfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bakkagerði; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður; or for climbing on: Dalafjall, Akurfell, Víðidalsfjall, Hádegisfjall, Glettingur, Flatafjall, Sólarfjall, Álftavíkurfjall, Tóarfjall, Sléttur, Krossfjall, Leirfjall, Sauðfell, Svartafell, Kistufjall, Gatfjall, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Snjófell, Miðfjall, Reykjasúla, Hádegisfjall, Dagmálafjall, Skjaldarfjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Skógafjall, Tindfell, Kækjuskörð, Nípukollur, Rauðitindur, Hrútatindur, Súlutindur, Goðatindur, Brúnkolla, Lokatindur, Marteinshnjúkur, Þrælatindur, Skælingur, Hvítserkur, Bálkur, Teitatindur, Hvítuhnúkur, Gilsártindur, Sultarbotnatindar, Skúmhöttur, Flanni, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Bagall, Hánefur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Orustukambur, Almenningsfles, Jötnar, Mosdalur, Steinsnesdalur, Gunnhildardalur, Austdalur, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Alftavikurfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Álftavíkurfjall


SUN 12.07

12°/10°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/5°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/6°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/6°
997 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/5°
998 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/6°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/4°
1,018 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/7°
1,024 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/7°
1,017 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/9°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/6°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Álftavíkurfjall


The nearest regions: Borgarfjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Bakkagerði, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Álftavíkurfjall on GoogleMaps

Álftavíkurfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Álftavíkurfjall.


Álftavíkurfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Álftavíkurfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Álftavíkurfjall.


Álftavíkurfjall on Wikimapia

Álftavíkurfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Álftavíkurfjall.


Álftavíkurfjall on HotelsMap

Álftavíkurfjall on HotelsMap. Álftavíkurfjall.