Lake Álftavatn on Map 

Lake Álftavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Álftavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Álftavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Álftavatn

Lake Álftavatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.22285, -14.83945.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Álftavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur, Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hengifoss, Lagarfljót, Skriðuvatn, Sandvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Litla-Sandvatn, Núpavatn, Álftavatn, Langavatn, Langavatn, Hengifossárvatn, Krossvatn, Mórauðavatn, Bessastaðavötn; or for climbing on: Spanarhraun, Tröllagjot, Haugafjall, Grasöxl, Þingmúli, Hábaula, Miðheiðarháls, Hraungarðsbunga, Kaldaklofafjall, Skálafell, Þverfell, Hraungarður, Hallbjarnarstaðatinður, Goðaborg, Rangárhnúkur, Flöguhnjúkur, Lágabrún, Fjórðungsháls, Viðivallaháls, Breiðidalur, Stuttidalur, Skriðdalur, Suðurdalur, Norðurdalur, Laxárdalur, Gilsárdalur, Húsárdalur, Hnefillsdalur, Fljótsdalur; the nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Alftavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Álftavatn


THU 9.07

12°/4°
1,010 hPa
FRI 10.07

8°/4°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/7°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/6°
1,001 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/7°
1,004 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/5°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/6°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/7°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

12°/5°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Álftavatn


The nearest regions: Austurland, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur, Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Heard, and others.

Álftavatn on GoogleMaps

Álftavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Álftavatn.


Álftavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Álftavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Álftavatn.


Álftavatn on Wikimapia

Álftavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Álftavatn.


Álftavatn on HotelsMap

Álftavatn on HotelsMap. Álftavatn.