Lake Álftavatn on Map 

Lake Álftavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Álftavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Álftavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Álftavatn

Lake Álftavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.85473, -19.24671.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Álftavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Rauðfoss, Merkurjökull, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Loðmundarvatn, Laufdalsvatn, Álftavatn, Hrafnabjargarvatn, Ljótipollur; or for climbing on: Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Sléttafell, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Bláfjöll, Háalda, Hrafntinnusker, Stórihöfði, Loðmundur, Litlihöfði, Stórasúla, Herbjarnarfell, Ljósártungur, Litla-Mófell, Stórkonufell, Sauðleysur, Stóra-Mófell, Stóra-Grænafjall, Laufafell, Hagafell, Hattfell, Rauðfossafjall, Rjúpufell, Lifrarfjöll, Smáfjöll, Mógilshöfðar, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Ófæra, Etna, Jökultungur, Torfatindar, Barmur, Hrafnabjörg, Sáta, Faxi, Dómadalur, Austur-Reykjadalir, Vestur-Reykjadalir, Porsmork;

Other names: Alftavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Álftavatn


TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/8°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/7°
983 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/7°
987 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/4°
999 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/4°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

9°/6°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/10°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/11°
1,010 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/9°
1,014 hPa
SAT 25.07

9°/9°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Álftavatn


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Álftavatn on GoogleMaps

Álftavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Álftavatn.


Álftavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Álftavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Álftavatn.


Álftavatn on Wikimapia

Álftavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Álftavatn.


Álftavatn on HotelsMap

Álftavatn on HotelsMap. Álftavatn.