Lake Álftatjörn on Map 

Lake Álftatjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Álftatjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Álftatjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Álftatjörn

Lake Álftatjörn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.35889, -15.84708.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Álftatjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Raufarhöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Arnarþúfufoss, Kollavíkurvatn, Þernuvatn, Álftatjörn, Urriðatjörn, Deildarvatn, Hvilftarvatn, Glamstjörn, Sandvatn, Hólsvatn, Gegnisvatn, Öldutjörn, Ytra-Deildarvatn, Héðinsstaðavatn, Mjóavatn, Fremra-Deildarvatn, Hraunhafnarvatn, Viðarvötn, Vatnastykki, Glápavötn, Vatnastykki; or for climbing on: Viðarfjall, Hermundarfell, Flautafell, Hvammfell, Óttarshnúkur, Helgafell, Hófaskarð, Bjarnaskarð, Sandskarð, Einarsskarð, Ófærumúli, Bæjarás, Héðinsstaðaás, Hlass, Gatastakkur, Faxasker, Stakkar, Garðsdalur;

Other names: Alftatjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Álftatjörn


THU 4.06

4°/2°
1,017 hPa
FRI 5.06

2°/1°
1,022 hPa
SAT 6.06

3°/3°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/8°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

14°/11°
1,009 hPa
TUE 9.06

9°/6°
1,006 hPa
WED 10.06

8°/8°
1,018 hPa
THU 11.06

10°/8°
1,012 hPa
FRI 12.06

6°/5°
1,004 hPa
SAT 13.06

4°/3°
1,012 hPa
SUN 14.06

8°/7°
1,009 hPa
MON 15.06

8°/5°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Álftatjörn


The nearest cities & villages: Raufarhöfn, and others.

Álftatjörn on GoogleMaps

Álftatjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Álftatjörn.


Álftatjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Álftatjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Álftatjörn.


Álftatjörn on Wikimapia

Álftatjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Álftatjörn.


Álftatjörn on HotelsMap

Álftatjörn on HotelsMap. Álftatjörn.