Lake Álftatjörn on Map 

Lake Álftatjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Álftatjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Álftatjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Álftatjörn

Lake Álftatjörn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.61667, -15.31667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Álftatjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Níkurvatn, Þuríðarvatn, Krókavatn, Hólmavatn, Valgerðarhlaup, Álftatjörn, Geldingavatn, Stórhólmavatn, Háfsvatn, Langhólmavatn, Arnarvatn, Langavatn, Leirvatn, Almenningsárvötn; or for climbing on: Sandfell, Syðri-Hágangur, Helluhraunsöxl, Kistufell, Geldingafell, Dritfell, Mælifell, Súlendur, Vegafjall, Hrútafjöll, Hraunfellshnúkur, Heiðamót, Móhryggur, Vegasteinn, Urðarkambar, Grunnavatnsdalur, Þverfellsdalur, Fossdalur, Viðborðsdalur;

Other names: Alftatjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Álftatjörn


THU 4.06

4°/-1°
1,015 hPa
FRI 5.06

-0°/-2°
1,020 hPa
SAT 6.06

2°/1°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

16°/9°
1,010 hPa
TUE 9.06

12°/6°
1,006 hPa
WED 10.06

11°/12°
1,018 hPa
THU 11.06

13°/9°
1,014 hPa
FRI 12.06

5°/5°
1,005 hPa
SAT 13.06

4°/3°
1,011 hPa
SUN 14.06

10°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 15.06

7°/3°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Álftatjörn


Álftatjörn on GoogleMaps

Álftatjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Álftatjörn.


Álftatjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Álftatjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Álftatjörn.


Álftatjörn on Wikimapia

Álftatjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Álftatjörn.


Álftatjörn on HotelsMap

Álftatjörn on HotelsMap. Álftatjörn.