Mount Álftafell on Map 

Mount Álftafell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Álftafell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Álftafell.


 

Main information about Mount Álftafell

Mount Álftafell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 677 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.88662, -14.02639.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Álftafell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík; or for traveling near lakes: Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Göngufoss, Víkurvatn; or for climbing on: Miðstykki, Gvendarnesfjöll, Grænafell, Helgustaðafjall, Hellufjall, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Þverfell, Kaffell, Þverhamarsfell, Innra-Hólafjall, Álftafell, Lambafell, Kistufjall, Ósfjall, Hoffell, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Smátindafjall, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Kjalfjall, Suðurfjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Nattmálahnjúkur, Sóleyjartindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Lakahnaus, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Spararfjall, Glámsauga, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Súlur, Vindfell, Snæhvammstindur, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Berutindur, Hrafnahnjúkar, Eyrartindur, Nóntindur, Hádegistindur, Timburgatnatindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Breiðitindur, Goðaborg, Hólmatindur, Háöxl, Sauðatindur, Götutindur, Sátur, Fannartindur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Núpstindur, Andri, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Krosstindur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Teigargerðistindur, Klukkutindur, Eskihnjúkur, Njáll og Bera, Skúta, Hallberutindur, Hrossatindur, Múli, Steinketill, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Örnólfur, Skrúðskambur, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Rastarhæll, Blótólfsboði, Skarðsboði, Landaboði, Víkursker, Helluboði, Lárungar, Hvopa, Fjarðboði, Falssker, Bakur, Ararsker, Vatnsboði, Krossboði, Iðusker, Refsker, Krosssker, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Jafnadalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Kálkur, Djúpidalur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Skammidalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Krossdalur, Hrútadalur, Svínadalur, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur;

Other names: Alftafell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Álftafell


FRI 14.08

16°/10°
1,002 hPa
SAT 15.08

12°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

9°/6°
1,019 hPa
MON 17.08

10°/7°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

7°/6°
1,013 hPa
WED 19.08

5°/3°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.08

4°/3°
1,010 hPa
FRI 21.08

2°/1°
1,007 hPa
SAT 22.08

2°/1°
1,010 hPa
SUN 23.08

3°/0°
1,011 hPa
MON 24.08

3°/-0°
1,010 hPa
TUE 25.08

4°/2°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Álftafell


The nearest regions: Fjarðabyggð, Breiðdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, and others.

Álftafell on GoogleMaps

Álftafell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Álftafell.


Álftafell on OpenStreetMaps

Álftafell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Álftafell.


Álftafell on Wikimapia

Álftafell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Álftafell.


Álftafell on HotelsMap

Álftafell on HotelsMap. Álftafell.