Mount Álffjall on Map 

Mount Álffjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Álffjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Álffjall.


 

Main information about Mount Álffjall

Mount Álffjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 524 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.00194, -13.69679.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Álffjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Neskaupstaður, Stöðvarfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Viðfjörður, Hellisfjörður, Norðfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Hengifoss, Gerpisvatn, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn, Víkurvatn; or for climbing on: Goðaborgarfjall, Einstakafjall, Akurfell, Viðfjarðarmúli, Hellisfjarðarmúli, Karlsstadafjall, Tóarfjall, Álffjall, Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Gvendarnesfjöll, Grænafell, Helgustaðafjall, Reykjasúla, Langafjall, Hellufjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Skógafjall, Hádegistindur, Skúmhöttur, Ímatindur, Sauðatindur, Nípukollur, Snæfugl, Hrútatindur, Hesþaus, Goðatindur, Vindhálstindur, Lokatindur, Lolli, Þrælatindur, Breiðitindur, Nattmálahnjúkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Sóleyjartindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Lakahnaus, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Spararfjall, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Súlur, Vindfell, Snæhvammstindur, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Örnólfur, Gerpisfles, Hellusker, Ferabakur, Súlnaboði, Arfaklettur, Þursi, Einbúi, Laggi, Bakur, Fles, Rifsker, Snæfuglboði, Gunnarsker, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Rastarhæll, Blótólfsboði, Skarðsboði, Landaboði, Víkursker, Helluboði, Lárungar, Hvopa, Falssker, Brökur, Selsker, Iðusker, Refsker, Steinsnesdalur, Kvígindisdalur, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Alffjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Álffjall


MON 28.09

6°/1°
992 hPa
TUE 29.09

4°/4°
1,000 hPa
WED 30.09

4°/3°
992 hPa
THU 1.10

1°/4°
999 hPa
FRI 2.10

5°/4°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

7°/4°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

3°/3°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

3°/3°
1,003 hPa
TUE 6.10

4°/3°
1,006 hPa
WED 7.10

3°/2°
1,007 hPa
THU 8.10

1°/1°
1,011 hPa
FRI 9.10

2°/1°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Álffjall


The nearest cities & villages: Neskaupstaður, Stöðvarfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Álffjall on GoogleMaps

Álffjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Álffjall.


Álffjall on OpenStreetMaps

Álffjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Álffjall.


Álffjall on Wikimapia

Álffjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Álffjall.


Álffjall on HotelsMap

Álffjall on HotelsMap. Álffjall.