Akureyri on Map 

Akureyri on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akureyri. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Akureyri.


 

Main information about Akureyri

Akureyri, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.68353, -18.0878.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Akureyri on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður, Vinðeimajökull; or for climbing on: Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Draflastaðafjall, Tungnafjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Kerling, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Krókafjöll, Gönguskarð, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Húsárskarð, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Þverárdalur, Dalsmynni, Klifsárdalur, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Skjóldalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Akureyri, AEY, Agireiri, Akirejri, Akjurejri, Akourefri, Akuereyri, Akureiris, Akurejri, Akureyrar, Akureyri, Aküreyri, Gorad Akjurehjry, a ke lei li, akuleili, akureiri, akwryry, Άκουρεϋρι, Акирејри, Акурейрі, Акюрейри, Горад Акюрэйры, Աքուրեյրի, אקוריירי, أكوريري, აკურეირი, アークレイリ, 阿克雷里, 아쿠레이리.

12 day Weather Forecast - Akureyri


TUE 10.12

-2°/-4°
957 hPa
WED 11.12

-6°/-9°
975 hPa
THU 12.12

-10°/-16°
989 hPa
FRI 13.12

-20°/-21°
993 hPa
SAT 14.12

-19°/-14°
991 hPa
SUN 15.12

-7°/-2°
993 hPa
MON 16.12

-3°/-6°
1,001 hPa
TUE 17.12

-12°/-14°
1,005 hPa
WED 18.12

-17°/-14°
1,003 hPa
THU 19.12

-3°/-3°
994 hPa
FRI 20.12

-7°/-12°
1,006 hPa
SAT 21.12

-9°/-6°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Akureyri


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, Vinðeimajökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Akureyri on GoogleMaps

Akureyri on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Akureyri.


Akureyri on OpenStreetMaps

Akureyri on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Akureyri.


Akureyri on Wikimapia

Akureyri on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Akureyri.


Akureyri on HotelsMap

Akureyri on HotelsMap. Akureyri.