Akureyrarkaupstaður on Map 

Akureyrarkaupstaður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akureyrarkaupstaður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Akureyrarkaupstaður.


 

Main information about Akureyrarkaupstaður

Akureyrarkaupstaður, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.6457, -18.20646.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Akureyrarkaupstaður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn; or for climbing on: Draflastaðafjall, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Möðruvallafjall, Kerling, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Húsárskarð, Kambskarð, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Flár, Mælifell, Hrossadalur, Þverárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur, Sandárdalur, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Skjóldalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Hagárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Akureyrarkaupstadur, Akureyrarkaupstadhur, Akureyrarkaupstaður, Akureyri.

12 day Weather Forecast - Akureyrarkaupstaður


FRI 10.07

13°/9°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

11°/11°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/10°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/9°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/6°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/8°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/8°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/7°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/7°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/5°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/7°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Akureyrarkaupstaður


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Akureyrarkaupstaður on GoogleMaps

Akureyrarkaupstaður on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Akureyrarkaupstaður.


Akureyrarkaupstaður on OpenStreetMaps

Akureyrarkaupstaður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Akureyrarkaupstaður.


Akureyrarkaupstaður on Wikimapia

Akureyrarkaupstaður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Akureyrarkaupstaður.


Akureyrarkaupstaður on HotelsMap

Akureyrarkaupstaður on HotelsMap. Akureyrarkaupstaður.