Akrahreppur on Map 

Akrahreppur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akrahreppur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Akrahreppur.


 

Main information about Akrahreppur

Akrahreppur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.35505, -18.79572.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Akrahreppur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn, Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Hrútagil, Mosgil, Þröngagil, Vörðufell, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Seldalsfjall, Flögukerling, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Víkingsfjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Sandfell, Merkigilsfjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Giljamúli, Borgargerðisfjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hafrafell, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Sandafjall, Gilshnúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Grjótárhnúkur, Flöguselshnúkur, Lambárhnúkur, Gíslahnúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Illviðrishnúkur, Elliði, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Sauðafell, Slembimúli, Tungur, Öxnadalur, Vaskárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur, Flögudalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Myrkárdalur, Langavatnsrústir, Víkingsdalur, Tinnárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur, Krókárdalur, Lambárdalur, Austurdalur, Miðdalur, Merkidalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Giljadalur, Bakkadalur, Vesturdalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Norðurárdalur;

Other names: Akrahreppur, Akrahreppur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Akrahreppur


TUE 22.09

-3°/-5°
994 hPa
WED 23.09

-5°/-7°
1,001 hPa
THU 24.09

-4°/-8°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

-5°/-7°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

0°/-2°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

1°/-1°
1,000 hPa
MON 28.09

-0°/-3°
992 hPa
TUE 29.09

-1°/-4°
993 hPa
WED 30.09

-2°/-3°
990 hPa
THU 1.10

-3°/-7°
999 hPa
FRI 2.10

-6°/-10°
1,017 hPa
SAT 3.10

-8°/-7°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Akrahreppur


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

Akrahreppur on GoogleMaps

Akrahreppur on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Akrahreppur.


Akrahreppur on OpenStreetMaps

Akrahreppur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Akrahreppur.


Akrahreppur on Wikimapia

Akrahreppur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Akrahreppur.


Akrahreppur on HotelsMap

Akrahreppur on HotelsMap. Akrahreppur.