Peak Afréttartindur on Map 

Peak Afréttartindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Afréttartindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Afréttartindur.


 

Main information about Peak Afréttartindur

Peak Afréttartindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1084 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.5144, -14.92667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Afréttartindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Bergarfoss, Hnútuvatn, Hofsvötn; or for climbing on: Stórhólsgil, Kambgil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Blágil, Jökulgil, Smáhólagil, Jökulgil, Mjóidalur, Svartagil, Krossgil, Þrándargil, Smágil, Partsgil, Nautagil, Þröng, Selgil, Afréttargil, Vondagil, Hrútatóagil, Grísatungnagil, Hafragil, Selfjall, Rjúpnadalsfjall, Miðfell, Flötufjöll, Háalda, Kambfell, Seltungnafjall, Hlíðarfjall, Mýrarfell, Selfjall, Lambatungur, Kolhólsfjall, Lambafell, Hlíðarfjall, Stafafell, Miðfell, Jökulfell, Miðfell, Fjarðarfjall, Veðrafjall, Lambatungnafjall, Mosfell, Kollumúli, Hnúta, Hakahlíðarfjöll, Miðaftanstindur, Hrossatindur, Goðatindur, Hakafjallstindur, Hádegistindur, Reyðarártindur, Smáhólatindur, Lambatungusker, Tvímenningar, Kolhólstindur, Njörfatindar, Hafradalstindur, Sunnutindur, Fláatindur, Meingilstindur, Afréttartindur, Grákinnartindar, Tungutindar, Koltungutindur, Jökulgilstindar, Hrossatindar, Skálatindur, Hádegistindur, Húsadalstindur, Rustanöf, Flugustaðatindar, Klifatindur, Bleikitindur, Skarðstindur, Sviptungur, Skeggtindar, Skarðatindur, Náttmálatindur, Hnappadalstindur, Kvosatindur, Vatnsfallatindar, Gjádalstindar, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Skálatindur, Háitindur, Miðfellstindur, Hnútuhnjúkur, Baktunga, Hvammabrúnir, Kambar, Illikambur, Miðsker, Ranar, Starmýrardalur, Hamarsdalur, Geiþellnadalur, Hofsdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Reyðarárdalur, Bæjardalur, Kálfadalur, Flugustaðadalur, Hafradalur, Djúpidalur, Seldalur, Hvannadalur, Útstungudalur, Brunnárdalur, Kastárdalur, Gjádalur, Þorgeirsstaðadalur, Slaufrudalur, Slaufrudalur, Skarðsdalur, Hnappadalur, Laxárdalur, Svínadalur, Endalausidalur, Fagridalur, Víðidalur, Laxárdalur;

Other names: Afrettartindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Afréttartindur


TUE 15.10

4°/5°
1,000 hPa
WED 16.10

3°/3°
1,001 hPa
THU 17.10

4°/2°
1,003 hPa
FRI 18.10

1°/1°
1,008 hPa
SAT 19.10

2°/-1°
1,015 hPa
SUN 20.10

1°/-0°
1,015 hPa
MON 21.10

-0°/3°
1,008 hPa
TUE 22.10

1°/-3°
993 hPa
WED 23.10

-2°/-2°
1,007 hPa
THU 24.10

-1°/-0°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.10

3°/-1°
999 hPa
SAT 26.10

-6°/-9°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Afréttartindur


The nearest regions: Djúpavogshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Stórifoss, Bergarfoss, Hnútuvatn, Hofsvötn, and others.

Afréttartindur on GoogleMaps

Afréttartindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Afréttartindur.


Afréttartindur on OpenStreetMaps

Afréttartindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Afréttartindur.


Afréttartindur on Wikimapia

Afréttartindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Afréttartindur.


Afréttartindur on HotelsMap

Afréttartindur on HotelsMap. Afréttartindur.