Pass Afréttarskarð on Map 

Pass Afréttarskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Afréttarskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Afréttarskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Afréttarskarð

Pass Afréttarskarð, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 799 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.32351, -14.10822.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Afréttarskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Eidar; or for traveling near lakes: Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Fardagafoss, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Karlfell, Hólafjall, Nónfjall, Skógafjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Miðfell, Goðaborg, Kaffell, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Innra-Hólafjall, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Tungufell, Kollur, Skagafell, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Hánefur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Hólmatindur, Sauðatindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Andri, Þverártindur, Vatnshnúkur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Orustukambur, Eggjar, Oddsdalur, Seldalur, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur, Hraundalur, Sandadalur, Fjarðardalur, Hraundalur, Kálkur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Gilsárdalur, Svínadalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Fagridalur;

Other names: Afrettarskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Afréttarskarð


FRI 3.07

6°/3°
1,003 hPa
SAT 4.07

5°/2°
1,001 hPa
SUN 5.07

3°/1°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

1°/1°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

4°/3°
1,016 hPa
WED 8.07

7°/4°
1,011 hPa
THU 9.07

3°/1°
1,009 hPa
FRI 10.07

4°/3°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/6°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

7°/7°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/9°
1,016 hPa
TUE 14.07

16°/9°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Afréttarskarð


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, Fjarðabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Eidar, and others.

Afréttarskarð on GoogleMaps

Afréttarskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Afréttarskarð.


Afréttarskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Afréttarskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Afréttarskarð.


Afréttarskarð on Wikimapia

Afréttarskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Afréttarskarð.


Afréttarskarð on HotelsMap

Afréttarskarð on HotelsMap. Afréttarskarð.