Mount Afréttarfjall on Map 

Mount Afréttarfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Afréttarfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Afréttarfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Afréttarfjall

Mount Afréttarfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 599 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.68782, -14.64035.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Afréttarfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Lagarfoss, Álftavatn, Búðarvatn, Purkuvatn, Hnúksvatn; or for climbing on: Litlaŧvergil, Merargil, Kaldárgil, Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Landsendafjall, Dýjafjall, Ups, Seldalsfjall, Búr, Bláfjall, Svartfell, Frökkufjall, Fjallsendi, Afréttarfjall, Vindfellsfjall, Háfjall, Vesturkinn, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Fagradalsfjöll, Hlíðarfjöll, Krossavíkurfjöll, Smjörfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Lambadalsskarð, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Heiðarhnúkur, Illagilshnúkur, Blönduhnúkur, Náttmálahnúkur, Laxárdalshnúkur, Brúnir, Urðarhjalli, Varp, Vatnahryggur, Skjólsker, Blikar, Vogasker, Kattárdalur, Fagridalur, Frökkudalur, Böðvarsdalur, Yxnadalur, Ásdalur, Gljúfursárdalur, Þröng, Svínadalur;

Other names: Afrettarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Afréttarfjall


MON 20.09

8°/2°
985 hPa
TUE 21.09

1°/0°
988 hPa
WED 22.09

1°/-1°
990 hPa
THU 23.09

1°/2°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

1°/-1°
993 hPa
SAT 25.09

-1°/-1°
991 hPa
SUN 26.09

1°/-1°
995 hPa
MON 27.09

-1°/-2°
1,007 hPa
TUE 28.09

-1°/-1°
1,019 hPa
WED 29.09

3°/3°
1,020 hPa
THU 30.09

3°/3°
1,014 hPa
FRI 1.10

3°/2°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Afréttarfjall


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Nýpsfjörður, Lagarfoss, Álftavatn, Búðarvatn, Purkuvatn, Hnúksvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, and others.

Afréttarfjall on GoogleMaps

Afréttarfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Afréttarfjall.


Afréttarfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Afréttarfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Afréttarfjall.


Afréttarfjall on Wikimapia

Afréttarfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Afréttarfjall.


Afréttarfjall on HotelsMap

Afréttarfjall on HotelsMap. Afréttarfjall.