Mount Afréttarfjall on Map 

Mount Afréttarfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Afréttarfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Afréttarfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Afréttarfjall

Mount Afréttarfjall, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 876 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.19306, -18.50615.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Afréttarfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Laugafell, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Laugafellshnjúkur, Sneis, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Langihryggur, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Nýjabæjarfjall, Seldalsfjall, Rauðafell, Sauðaneshnúkur, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Illviðrahnjúkar, Sandafjall, Mælifell, Hafrárdalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Langavatnsrústir, Tinnárdalur; the nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc;

Other names: Afrettarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Afréttarfjall


WED 8.04

-1°/-10°
1,020 hPa
THU 9.04

-4°/-10°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

-3°/-5°
1,018 hPa
SAT 11.04

-1°/-6°
1,015 hPa
SUN 12.04

-1°/0°
1,029 hPa
MON 13.04

1°/-4°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.04

-3°/-10°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.04

-5°/-9°
1,013 hPa
THU 16.04

-8°/-11°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.04

-10°/-16°
1,019 hPa
SAT 18.04

-12°/-14°
1,032 hPa
SUN 19.04

-5°/-6°
1,031 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Afréttarfjall


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar, and others.

The nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc, and others.

Afréttarfjall on GoogleMaps

Afréttarfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Afréttarfjall.


Afréttarfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Afréttarfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Afréttarfjall.


Afréttarfjall on Wikimapia

Afréttarfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Afréttarfjall.


Afréttarfjall on HotelsMap

Afréttarfjall on HotelsMap. Afréttarfjall.