Peak Víkurbyrða on Map 

Peak Víkurbyrða on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Víkurbyrða. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Víkurbyrða.


 

Main information about Peak Víkurbyrða

Peak Víkurbyrða, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 557 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.14152, -18.70903.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Víkurbyrða on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Siglufjörður, Ólafsfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Mígandifoss; or for climbing on: Rimar, Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Háls, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Hólsfjall, Strákar, Dalabæjarfjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólsskarð, Kerahnjúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Víkurbyrða, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hreppsendasúlur, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Helluboðar, Heybakkar, Þórhildarvogar, Hamarsdalur, Karlsárdalur, Holtsdalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Víkurdalur, Reykjadalur, Nesdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Vikurbyrda.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Víkurbyrða


FRI 5.06

4°/1°
1,025 hPa
SAT 6.06

0°/2°
1,022 hPa
SUN 7.06

4°/4°
1,014 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/6°
1,004 hPa
TUE 9.06

4°/4°
1,005 hPa
WED 10.06

7°/6°
1,006 hPa
THU 11.06

6°/5°
1,006 hPa
FRI 12.06

5°/4°
1,005 hPa
SAT 13.06

7°/5°
1,003 hPa
SUN 14.06

4°/2°
1,001 hPa
MON 15.06

5°/5°
1,010 hPa
TUE 16.06

4°/2°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Víkurbyrða


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Mígandifoss, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Siglufjörður, Ólafsfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Víkurbyrða on GoogleMaps

Víkurbyrða on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Víkurbyrða.


Víkurbyrða on OpenStreetMaps

Víkurbyrða on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Víkurbyrða.


Víkurbyrða on Wikimapia

Víkurbyrða on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Víkurbyrða.


Víkurbyrða on HotelsMap

Víkurbyrða on HotelsMap. Víkurbyrða.