Peak Kambsmýrarhnjúkur on Map 

Peak Kambsmýrarhnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kambsmýrarhnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kambsmýrarhnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Kambsmýrarhnjúkur

Peak Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1210 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.94298, -17.77659.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Kambsmýrarhnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Goðafoss, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Staðarfjall, Bakrangi, Skessuskálarfjall, Vesturfjall, Skessufjall, Stóradalsfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Ódeila, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Hágöng, Selfjall, Digrihnúkur, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Kinnarfjöll, Víknafjöll, Krókafjöll, Gönguskarð, Uxaskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Kotahnúkur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Hánefur, Fiskisker, Bríkursker, Rauðunafir, Kotadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Hólsdalur, Flateyjardalur, Fnjóskadalur, Syðri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, Leifsstaðir Guesthouse;

Other names: Kambsmyrarhnjukur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kambsmýrarhnjúkur


WED 12.08

15°/10°
1,014 hPa
THU 13.08

9°/5°
1,003 hPa
FRI 14.08

10°/4°
1,001 hPa
SAT 15.08

10°/6°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

12°/7°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.08

10°/4°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.08

4°/1°
1,012 hPa
WED 19.08

2°/-0°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.08

-0°/-4°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.08

-0°/-4°
1,012 hPa
SAT 22.08

2°/-0°
1,003 hPa
SUN 23.08

1°/0°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kambsmýrarhnjúkur


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Goðafoss, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn, and others.

Kambsmýrarhnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Kambsmýrarhnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kambsmýrarhnjúkur.


Kambsmýrarhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Kambsmýrarhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kambsmýrarhnjúkur.


Kambsmýrarhnjúkur on Wikimapia

Kambsmýrarhnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kambsmýrarhnjúkur.


Kambsmýrarhnjúkur on HotelsMap

Kambsmýrarhnjúkur on HotelsMap. Kambsmýrarhnjúkur.