Mount Þverhamarsfell on Map 

Mount Þverhamarsfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þverhamarsfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Þverhamarsfell.


 

Main information about Mount Þverhamarsfell

Mount Þverhamarsfell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 597 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.81806, -13.98861.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Þverhamarsfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík; or for traveling near lakes: Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Göngufoss, Víkurvatn; or for climbing on: Gvendarnesfjöll, Hellufjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Þverfell, Þverhamarsfell, Álftafell, Lambafell, Kistufjall, Ósfjall, Hoffell, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Smátindafjall, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kjalfjall, Suðurfjall, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Nattmálahnjúkur, Sóleyjartindur, Spararfjall, Sauðabólstindur, Súlur, Vindfell, Snæhvammstindur, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Berutindur, Hrafnahnjúkar, Eyrartindur, Nóntindur, Hádegistindur, Timburgatnatindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Breiðitindur, Goðaborg, Háöxl, Götutindur, Sátur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Núpstindur, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Krosstindur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Klukkutindur, Njáll og Bera, Skúta, Hallberutindur, Hrossatindur, Múli, Steinketill, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Örnólfur, Skrúðskambur, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Rastarhæll, Blótólfsboði, Skarðsboði, Landaboði, Víkursker, Helluboði, Lárungar, Hvopa, Fjarðboði, Falssker, Bakur, Ararsker, Vatnsboði, Svartasker, Krossboði, Breiðasundsboðar, Iðusker, Refsker, Iðusker, Krosssker, Fleinsdalur, Gilsárdalur, Jafnadalur, Eyrardalur, Djúpidalur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Skammidalur, Daladalur, Krossdalur, Hrútadalur, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur;

Other names: Tverhamarsfell, Thverhamarsfell, Þverhamarsfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Þverhamarsfell


TUE 22.09

2°/-0°
995 hPa
WED 23.09

-1°/-2°
998 hPa
THU 24.09

0°/-2°
1,006 hPa
FRI 25.09

-1°/-2°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

2°/2°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/2°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.09

4°/2°
995 hPa
TUE 29.09

4°/2°
990 hPa
WED 30.09

2°/0°
985 hPa
THU 1.10

3°/-1°
992 hPa
FRI 2.10

-0°/-2°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

-2°/-2°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Þverhamarsfell


The nearest regions: Breiðdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Göngufoss, Víkurvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reyðarfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, and others.

Þverhamarsfell on GoogleMaps

Þverhamarsfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þverhamarsfell.


Þverhamarsfell on OpenStreetMaps

Þverhamarsfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þverhamarsfell.


Þverhamarsfell on Wikimapia

Þverhamarsfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þverhamarsfell.


Þverhamarsfell on HotelsMap

Þverhamarsfell on HotelsMap. Þverhamarsfell.