Mount Geldingsmúli on Map 

Mount Geldingsmúli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Geldingsmúli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Geldingsmúli.


 

Main information about Mount Geldingsmúli

Mount Geldingsmúli, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 497 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.88246, -14.26397.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Geldingsmúli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Djúpivogur; or for traveling near lakes: Berufjörður, Göngufoss, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Kistufjall, Ósfjall, Hoffell, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Smátindafjall, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Kjalfjall, Suðurfjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Kollur, Hrútafell, Geldingsmúli, Skagafell, Þverfell, Dísastaðafell, Þórisfjall, Grænafell, Hádegisfjall, Hnausafjall, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Skriðufjall, Skógdalsfjall, Kistufell, Tröllafjall, Hálsfjall, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Sandfell, Eggjar, Rauðafell, Hólmatindur, Háöxl, Sauðatindur, Götutindur, Sátur, Fannartindur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Núpstindur, Andri, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Krosstindur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Teigargerðistindur, Klukkutindur, Eskihnjúkur, Njáll og Bera, Skúta, Hallberutindur, Hrossatindur, Múli, Steinketill, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Berunestindur, Heiðarhnúkur, Kerlingatindur, Stuðlar, Grjóþólatindur, Mýrafellstindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Kvensöðlar, Bæjartindur, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Stöng, Slöttur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Búlandstindur, Smátindar, Smjörhnúta, Flögutindur, Flötufjöll, Botnatindur, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Sauðdalstindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Klofskarðstindur, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Rauðitindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Vatnsboði, Krossboði, Krosssker, Eyrardalur, Kálkur, Djúpidalur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Skammidalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Krossdalur, Hrútadalur, Svínadalur, Fagridalur, Fossdalur, Sléttidalur, Norðurdalur, Hróarsdalur, Fagridalur, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Suðurdalur, Stafsheiðardalur, Djúpidalur, Hvítárdalur, Búlandsdalur, Hjálpleysa, Þorudalur, Vatnsdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, Framtid;

Other names: Geldingsmuli, Geldingsmuli, Geldingsmúli, Geldungsmuli, Geldungsmúli.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Geldingsmúli


TUE 11.08

14°/9°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.08

11°/7°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.08

16°/11°
1,010 hPa
FRI 14.08

18°/11°
1,003 hPa
SAT 15.08

17°/11°
1,007 hPa
SUN 16.08

13°/8°
1,012 hPa
MON 17.08

9°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 18.08

9°/7°
1,006 hPa
WED 19.08

7°/6°
1,009 hPa
THU 20.08

11°/7°
1,010 hPa
FRI 21.08

13°/8°
1,007 hPa
SAT 22.08

13°/7°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Geldingsmúli


The nearest regions: Breiðdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Berufjörður, Göngufoss, Grænavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reyðarfjörður, Djúpivogur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, Framtid, and others.

Geldingsmúli on GoogleMaps

Geldingsmúli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Geldingsmúli.


Geldingsmúli on OpenStreetMaps

Geldingsmúli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Geldingsmúli.


Geldingsmúli on Wikimapia

Geldingsmúli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Geldingsmúli.


Geldingsmúli on HotelsMap

Geldingsmúli on HotelsMap. Geldingsmúli.