Mount Hólmgjerðarfjall on Map 

Mount Hólmgjerðarfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólmgjerðarfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hólmgjerðarfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Hólmgjerðarfjall

Mount Hólmgjerðarfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 560 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.06778, -13.95833.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Hólmgjerðarfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Göngufoss, Víkurvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn; or for climbing on: Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Grænafell, Snjófell, Helgustaðafjall, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Hellufjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Skógafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Goðaborg, Þverfell, Kaffell, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Innra-Hólafjall, Álftafell, Lambafell, Hoffell, Bjólfur, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Stafdalsfell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Dragafjall, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Suðurfjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Afréttarskarð, Nattmálahnjúkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Sóleyjartindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Lakahnaus, Flanni, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Spararfjall, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Hánefur, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Vindfell, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Eyrartindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Nóntindur, Miðdegistindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Hólmatindur, Háöxl, Sauðatindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Digritindur, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Andri, Þverártindur, Klofatindur, Vatnshnúkur, Þúfutindur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Njáll og Bera, Hallberutindur, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Örnólfur, Eggjar, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Víkursker, Austdalur, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Jafnadalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Fjarðardalur, Kálkur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Hrútadalur, Gilsárdalur, Svínadalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur;

Other names: Holmgjerdarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hólmgjerðarfjall


TUE 22.06

9°/7°
999 hPa
WED 23.06

6°/5°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.06

7°/8°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

13°/14°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.06

16°/16°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.06

13°/14°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.06

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 29.06

7°/7°
997 hPa
WED 30.06

8°/9°
996 hPa
THU 1.07

9°/7°
999 hPa
FRI 2.07

7°/6°
1,002 hPa
SAT 3.07

8°/8°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hólmgjerðarfjall


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, Fjarðabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, and others.

Hólmgjerðarfjall on GoogleMaps

Hólmgjerðarfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólmgjerðarfjall.


Hólmgjerðarfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Hólmgjerðarfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólmgjerðarfjall.


Hólmgjerðarfjall on Wikimapia

Hólmgjerðarfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólmgjerðarfjall.


Hólmgjerðarfjall on HotelsMap

Hólmgjerðarfjall on HotelsMap. Hólmgjerðarfjall.