Mount Viðfjarðarmúli on Map 

Mount Viðfjarðarmúli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Viðfjarðarmúli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Viðfjarðarmúli.


 

Main information about Mount Viðfjarðarmúli

Mount Viðfjarðarmúli, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 201 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.1021, -13.65123.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Viðfjarðarmúli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Neskaupstaður; or for traveling near lakes: Viðfjörður, Hellisfjörður, Norðfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Hengifoss, Gerpisvatn, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn, Víkurvatn; or for climbing on: Goðaborgarfjall, Einstakafjall, Dalafjall, Akurfell, Viðfjarðarmúli, Hellisfjarðarmúli, Karlsstadafjall, Flatafjall, Tóarfjall, Álffjall, Sauðfell, Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Grænafell, Snjófell, Helgustaðafjall, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Hellufjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Skógafjall, Hádegistindur, Skúmhöttur, Ímatindur, Sauðatindur, Nípukollur, Snæfugl, Hrútatindur, Hesþaus, Goðatindur, Vindhálstindur, Lokatindur, Lolli, Þrælatindur, Breiðitindur, Nattmálahnjúkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Sóleyjartindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Lakahnaus, Flanni, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Spararfjall, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Hánefur, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Vindfell, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Örnólfur, Gerpisfles, Hellusker, Súlnaboði, Arfaklettur, Þursi, Einbúi, Laggi, Bakur, Fles, Rifsker, Gunnarsker, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Víkursker, Brökur, Selsker, Jötnar, Steinsnesdalur, Kvígindisdalur, Austdalur, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Vidfjardarmuli.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Viðfjarðarmúli


TUE 22.09

4°/2°
995 hPa
WED 23.09

1°/0°
998 hPa
THU 24.09

2°/1°
1,006 hPa
FRI 25.09

1°/1°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

4°/5°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.09

6°/5°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.09

5°/5°
995 hPa
TUE 29.09

6°/4°
990 hPa
WED 30.09

4°/3°
985 hPa
THU 1.10

5°/2°
992 hPa
FRI 2.10

2°/1°
1,008 hPa
SAT 3.10

-0°/1°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Viðfjarðarmúli


The nearest cities & villages: Neskaupstaður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Viðfjarðarmúli on GoogleMaps

Viðfjarðarmúli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Viðfjarðarmúli.


Viðfjarðarmúli on OpenStreetMaps

Viðfjarðarmúli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Viðfjarðarmúli.


Viðfjarðarmúli on Wikimapia

Viðfjarðarmúli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Viðfjarðarmúli.


Viðfjarðarmúli on HotelsMap

Viðfjarðarmúli on HotelsMap. Viðfjarðarmúli.