Bakkagerði on Map 

Bakkagerði on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bakkagerði. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bakkagerði.


 

Main information about Bakkagerði

Bakkagerði, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.52548, -13.80376.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Bakkagerði on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður; or for climbing on: Dalafjall, Víðidalsfjall, Hádegisfjall, Glettingur, Flatafjall, Sólarfjall, Álftavíkurfjall, Sléttur, Krossfjall, Leirfjall, Sauðfell, Svartafell, Gatfjall, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Snjófell, Miðfjall, Hádegisfjall, Dagmálafjall, Skjaldarfjall, Svartafell, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Hákarlshaus, Herfell, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Rauðitindur, Súlutindur, Brúnkolla, Marteinshnjúkur, Skælingur, Hvítserkur, Bálkur, Hvítuhnúkur, Skúmhöttur, Flanni, Bægsli, Hánefur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Miðdalshnúkur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Orustukambur, Almenningsfles, Jötnar, Ossker, Mosdalur, Gunnhildardalur, Austdalur, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur;

Other names: Bakkagerdi, Bakkagerdi, Bakkagerdis, Bakkagerði, Bakkagerðis, Borgarfjardar eystri, Borgarfjarðar eystri, Borgarfjoerd eystri, Borgarfjoerdur, Borgarfjoerdur eystri, Borgarfjordur Eystri, Borgarfjörð eystri, Borgarfjörður, Borgarfjörður eystri, Баккагерди.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bakkagerði


TUE 7.07

9°/7°
1,013 hPa
WED 8.07

11°/9°
1,011 hPa
THU 9.07

11°/7°
1,010 hPa
FRI 10.07

9°/9°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/11°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/11°
1,013 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/10°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/10°
996 hPa
WED 15.07

14°/9°
993 hPa
THU 16.07

14°/10°
993 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/8°
998 hPa
SAT 18.07

12°/11°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bakkagerði


The nearest regions: Borgarfjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði, and others.

Bakkagerði on GoogleMaps

Bakkagerði on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Bakkagerði.


Bakkagerði on OpenStreetMaps

Bakkagerði on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Bakkagerði.


Bakkagerði on Wikimapia

Bakkagerði on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Bakkagerði.


Bakkagerði on HotelsMap

Bakkagerði on HotelsMap. Bakkagerði.