Norðurland Vestra on Map 

Norðurland Vestra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Norðurland Vestra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Norðurland Vestra.


 

Main information about Norðurland Vestra

Norðurland Vestra, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.33333, -20.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Norðurland Vestra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skínandi, Kerafoss, Rjúkandi, Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Einvígisfoss, Smalatjörn, Mjóavatn, Álftatjörn, Gilsvatn, Ásendatjörn, Eyjavatn, Refkelsvatn, Skammbeinstjörn, Úlfkelsvatn, Galtarvatn, Svínavatn, Hallarvötn, Þrístikla, Gedduvatn, Gilsvatn, Þórarinsvatn, Svínavatn, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Hólavatn, Skútatjörn, Friðmundarvötn, Leirtjarnir, Þórarinsvötn; or for climbing on: Vallgil, Tröllagil, Skeggstaðafjall, Bólstaðarhlíðarfjall, Tungunesmúli, Svínadalsfjall, Svartfell, Vatnsdalsfjall, Gaflsskarð, Sandfell, Reykjanybba, Blöndudalur, Sléttárdalur, Svínadalur, Mjóidalur, Sauðadalur; the nearest hotels: Hunavellir;

Other names: Nordurland Vestra, Nord-ouest, Nordovest, Nordurland Vestra, Nordvaest, Nordväst, Noroccidental, Noroeste, Northwest, Norðurland Vestra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Norðurland Vestra


TUE 25.02

-5°/-8°
992 hPa
WED 26.02

-11°/-14°
1,001 hPa
THU 27.02

-10°/-14°
1,002 hPa
FRI 28.02

-10°/-10°
996 hPa
SAT 29.02

-5°/-5°
984 hPa
SUN 1.03

-3°/-6°
982 hPa
MON 2.03

-4°/-4°
988 hPa
TUE 3.03

-6°/-10°
985 hPa
WED 4.03

-7°/-9°
981 hPa
THU 5.03

-7°/-10°
992 hPa
FRI 6.03

-2°/0°
998 hPa
SAT 7.03

4°/2°
987 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Norðurland Vestra


The nearest regions: Norðurland Vestra, Húnavatnshreppur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hunavellir, and others.

Norðurland Vestra on GoogleMaps

Norðurland Vestra on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Norðurland Vestra.


Norðurland Vestra on OpenStreetMaps

Norðurland Vestra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Norðurland Vestra.


Norðurland Vestra on Wikimapia

Norðurland Vestra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Norðurland Vestra.


Norðurland Vestra on HotelsMap

Norðurland Vestra on HotelsMap. Norðurland Vestra.