Austurland on Map 

Austurland on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Austurland. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Austurland.


 

Main information about Austurland

Austurland, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65, -15.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Austurland on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hengifoss, Strútsfoss, Líkárvatn, Álftavatn, Langavatn, Hengifossárvatn, Krossvatn, Mórauðavatn, Garðavatn, Hólmavatn, Gilsárvötn, Eyrarselsvatn, Hrútárpollar, Bessastaðavötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Bratþáls, Skálafell, Hornbrynja, Þverfell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Grenisöldur, Tungufell, Þverfell, Hraungarður, Bótárhnjúkur, Sauðahnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Fjórðungsháls, Viðivallaháls, Leirdalur, Geitdalur, Gilsárdalur, Leirudalur, Selárdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Norðurdalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur;

Other names: Austurland, Austurland, East, Est, Leste, OEst, Oriental, Öst.

12 day Weather Forecast - Austurland


FRI 10.07

12°/9°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

16°/13°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

18°/12°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/9°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/9°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.07

16°/11°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/8°
999 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/8°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

13°/9°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

11°/9°
1,006 hPa
MON 20.07

9°/9°
1,005 hPa
TUE 21.07

13°/9°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Austurland


The nearest regions: Austurland, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

Austurland on GoogleMaps

Austurland on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Austurland.


Austurland on OpenStreetMaps

Austurland on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Austurland.


Austurland on Wikimapia

Austurland on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Austurland.


Austurland on HotelsMap

Austurland on HotelsMap. Austurland.