Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður on Map 

Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður.


 

Main information about Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður

Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.50018, -19.44566.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sauðárkrókur, Varmahlíð; or for traveling near lakes: Vatnshlíðarvatn; or for climbing on: Goðdalagil, Drangagil, Stafnsgil, Sólheimafjall, Hvammsfell, Akrafjall, Írafellsbunga, Tungufjall, Glóðafeykir, Viðvíkurfjall, Hofstaðafjall, Hjaltastaðafjall, Mælifellshnjúkur, Nónfjall, Reykjafjall, Vatnsfjall, Háutungur, Hellufell, Grísafell, Blönduhlíðarfjöll, Svartskarð, Kiðaskarð, Hrómundarskarð, Stórhóll, Selhnjúkur, Valadalshnjúkur, Hádegishnjúkur, Kaldbakur, Járnhryggur, Hegranes, Svartárdalur, Heimdalur, Vindárdalur, Írafellsdalur, Gilhagadalur, Þverárdalur, Mælifellsdalur, Grákollsdalur, Fossadalur, Kvarningsdalur, Valadalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Aning;

Other names: Sveitarfelagid Skagafjoerdur, Skagafjoerdur, Skagafjörður, Sveitarfelagid Skagafjoerdur, Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður


MON 3.08

11°/9°
1,001 hPa
TUE 4.08

11°/8°
993 hPa
WED 5.08

11°/8°
984 hPa
THU 6.08

12°/8°
989 hPa
FRI 7.08

9°/8°
996 hPa
SAT 8.08

11°/7°
1,013 hPa
SUN 9.08

12°/10°
1,017 hPa
MON 10.08

13°/13°
1,011 hPa
TUE 11.08

14°/13°
1,011 hPa
WED 12.08

17°/9°
1,012 hPa
THU 13.08

14°/10°
1,011 hPa
FRI 14.08

16°/13°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vatnshlíðarvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Sauðárkrókur, Varmahlíð, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Aning, and others.

Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður on GoogleMaps

Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður.


Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður.


Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður on Wikimapia

Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður.


Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður on HotelsMap

Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður on HotelsMap. Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður.