Eyjafjarðarsveit on Map 

Eyjafjarðarsveit on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Eyjafjarðarsveit. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Eyjafjarðarsveit.


 

Main information about Eyjafjarðarsveit

Eyjafjarðarsveit, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.33333, -18.16667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Eyjafjarðarsveit on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Hraunártungur, Hraun, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Möðruvallafjall, Tungnafjall, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Sneis, Hvítalækjarfjall, Kambsfell, Kambskarð, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Mælifell, Þverárdalur, Hraunárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur, Sandárdalur, Sölvadalur, Eyjafjörður, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Eyjafjarðardalur, Finnastaðadalur, Hafrárdalur, Skjóldalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur;

Other names: Eyjafjardarsveit, Eyjafjardarsveit, Eyjafjarðarsveit.

12 day Weather Forecast - Eyjafjarðarsveit


FRI 10.07

12°/9°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/10°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/9°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/8°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/7°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/8°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/7°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/7°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/8°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/6°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/6°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/8°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Eyjafjarðarsveit


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar, and others.

Eyjafjarðarsveit on GoogleMaps

Eyjafjarðarsveit on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Eyjafjarðarsveit.


Eyjafjarðarsveit on OpenStreetMaps

Eyjafjarðarsveit on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Eyjafjarðarsveit.


Eyjafjarðarsveit on Wikimapia

Eyjafjarðarsveit on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Eyjafjarðarsveit.


Eyjafjarðarsveit on HotelsMap

Eyjafjarðarsveit on HotelsMap. Eyjafjarðarsveit.