Þingeyjarsveit on Map 

Þingeyjarsveit on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þingeyjarsveit. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Þingeyjarsveit.


 

Main information about Þingeyjarsveit

Þingeyjarsveit, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.37229, -17.59927.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Þingeyjarsveit on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Glæfra, Hrappsstaðaselstjörn, Brunnvatn, Íshólsvatn, Arnarvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn; or for climbing on: Sexhólagil, Sláttugil, Hádegisfjall, Brunnfell, Litluvallafjall, Pílagrímsfell, Vallafjall, Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Tungufell, Austurkróksfjall, Kambfell, Tungufjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Háafell, Reykjafjall, Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Slakki, Grímsfjall, Klukkufjall, Hágöngur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Brenniás, Íshólsdalur, Krókdalur, Bárðardalur, Mjóidalur, Sandfellsdalur, Eyjadalur, Timburvalladalur, Hjaltadalur, Belgsárdalur, Bleiksmýrardalur, Svartárdalur, Beinidalur;

Other names: THingeyjarsveit, THingeyjarsveit, Þingeyjarsveit.

12 day Weather Forecast - Þingeyjarsveit


SAT 4.07

9°/6°
1,000 hPa
SUN 5.07

5°/2°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

3°/2°
1,016 hPa
TUE 7.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

8°/4°
1,011 hPa
THU 9.07

6°/3°
1,011 hPa
FRI 10.07

8°/4°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

7°/6°
1,008 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/8°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/9°
1,016 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/7°
1,012 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/10°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Þingeyjarsveit


The nearest regions: Þingeyjarsveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Glæfra, Hrappsstaðaselstjörn, Brunnvatn, Íshólsvatn, Arnarvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn, and others.

Þingeyjarsveit on GoogleMaps

Þingeyjarsveit on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Þingeyjarsveit.


Þingeyjarsveit on OpenStreetMaps

Þingeyjarsveit on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Þingeyjarsveit.


Þingeyjarsveit on Wikimapia

Þingeyjarsveit on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Þingeyjarsveit.


Þingeyjarsveit on HotelsMap

Þingeyjarsveit on HotelsMap. Þingeyjarsveit.