Mount Vörðufell on Map 

Mount Vörðufell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vörðufell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Vörðufell.


 

Main information about Mount Vörðufell

Mount Vörðufell, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 165 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.06353, -20.5205.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Vörðufell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Meiri-Tunga; or for traveling near lakes: Búðafoss, Bruarfoss waterfall, Álftatjörn, Ás, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Kolavatn, Illavatn, Prestvatn, Kolavatn, Apavatn, Hestvatn, Laugarvatn, Sjötjarnir, Hrunalaug, Secret Lagoon Flúðir; or for climbing on: Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Þverfell, Brúarskörð, Selhnúkur, Stórhóll, Strokkur, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Hesteyru, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Sótás, Stakkur, Árnesflúðir, Haukadalur, Kálfársporðar, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Geysir, Fludir, Edda Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Ml Laugarvatn, Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Vordufell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Vörðufell


FRI 3.07

8°/7°
1,002 hPa
SAT 4.07

11°/7°
999 hPa
SUN 5.07

12°/6°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

12°/6°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

11°/7°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

11°/6°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

12°/7°
1,011 hPa
FRI 10.07

13°/6°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/8°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/9°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/9°
1,018 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/9°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Vörðufell


The nearest regions: Ásahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Meiri-Tunga, and others.

Vörðufell on GoogleMaps

Vörðufell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vörðufell.


Vörðufell on OpenStreetMaps

Vörðufell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vörðufell.


Vörðufell on Wikimapia

Vörðufell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vörðufell.


Vörðufell on HotelsMap

Vörðufell on HotelsMap. Vörðufell.