Mount Víðidalsfjall on Map 

Mount Víðidalsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Víðidalsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Víðidalsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Víðidalsfjall

Mount Víðidalsfjall, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 820 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.38883, -20.46546.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Víðidalsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kambsfoss, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Flóðið, Bergsvatn, Skálsvatn, Bergsárvatn, Hóp, Vesturhópsvatn, Heyvatn, Urriðavatn, Aravatn, Grunnavatn, Hólmavatn; or for climbing on: Nautaþúfa, Víðidalsfjall, Ósafell, Flatnefsstaðafell, Norðurfjall, Rófuskarð, Jörundarfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hellnafell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Nesbjörg, Björg, Selsker, Súlur, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur, Viðidalur, Fitjárdalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarvirki;

Other names: Vididalsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Víðidalsfjall


FRI 13.12

-15°/-18°
993 hPa
SAT 14.12

-13°/-9°
990 hPa
SUN 15.12

-10°/-2°
995 hPa
MON 16.12

-2°/-4°
1,005 hPa
TUE 17.12

-8°/-10°
1,009 hPa
WED 18.12

-10°/-8°
1,014 hPa
THU 19.12

-2°/-1°
1,001 hPa
FRI 20.12

-3°/-1°
1,002 hPa
SAT 21.12

-1°/1°
992 hPa
SUN 22.12

1°/1°
992 hPa
MON 23.12

-4°/-0°
988 hPa
TUE 24.12

-2°/-5°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Víðidalsfjall


The nearest hotels: Borgarvirki, and others.

Víðidalsfjall on GoogleMaps

Víðidalsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Víðidalsfjall.


Víðidalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Víðidalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Víðidalsfjall.


Víðidalsfjall on Wikimapia

Víðidalsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Víðidalsfjall.


Víðidalsfjall on HotelsMap

Víðidalsfjall on HotelsMap. Víðidalsfjall.