Lake Vesturhópsvatn on Map 

Lake Vesturhópsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vesturhópsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Vesturhópsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Vesturhópsvatn

Lake Vesturhópsvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.46883, -20.64856.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Vesturhópsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bergsárvatn, Hóp, Vesturhópsvatn, Heyvatn, Urriðavatn, Aravatn, Grunnavatn, Hólmavatn, Miðfjarðarvatn; or for climbing on: Víðidalsfjall, Ósafell, Flatnefsstaðafell, Norðurfjall, Grundarhlass, Vatnsnesfjall, Miðtunga, Rófuskarð, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hellnafell, Kattarrófa, Grenjadalsfell, Þrælsfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Nesbjörg, Björg, Selsker, Súlur, Þyrsklingur, Kálklettur, Fáskrúðssker, Langasker, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur, Viðidalur, Fitjárdalur, Ormsdalur, Heydalur, Línakradalur, Miðfjörður, Ambáttardalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarvirki;

Other names: Vesturhopsvatn, Vesturhops Lake, Vesturhopsvatn, Vesturhópsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Vesturhópsvatn


TUE 10.12

-1°/-3°
962 hPa
WED 11.12

-4°/-6°
984 hPa
THU 12.12

-7°/-11°
991 hPa
FRI 13.12

-18°/-19°
993 hPa
SAT 14.12

-18°/-14°
991 hPa
SUN 15.12

-9°/1°
994 hPa
MON 16.12

-2°/-5°
1,002 hPa
TUE 17.12

-10°/-12°
1,005 hPa
WED 18.12

-11°/-14°
1,003 hPa
THU 19.12

-7°/-0°
994 hPa
FRI 20.12

-5°/-8°
1,005 hPa
SAT 21.12

-7°/-5°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Vesturhópsvatn


The nearest hotels: Borgarvirki, and others.

Vesturhópsvatn on GoogleMaps

Vesturhópsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Vesturhópsvatn.


Vesturhópsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Vesturhópsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vesturhópsvatn.


Vesturhópsvatn on Wikimapia

Vesturhópsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vesturhópsvatn.


Vesturhópsvatn on HotelsMap

Vesturhópsvatn on HotelsMap. Vesturhópsvatn.