Lake Vestra-Blönduvatn on Map 

Lake Vestra-Blönduvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vestra-Blönduvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Vestra-Blönduvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Vestra-Blönduvatn

Lake Vestra-Blönduvatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.65, -22.1.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Vestra-Blönduvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borgarnes, Jarðlangsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Skuggafoss, Sjávarfoss, Kattarfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Háleiksvatn, Hítarvatn, Grjótárvatn, Kerlingavatn, Hestvatn, Tungutjörn, Fúsavatn, Bretavatn, Vestra-Blönduvatn, Eystra-Blönduvatn, Bretavatn, Geirholtsvatn, Sauravatn, Hólsvatn, Miðvatn, Heyvatn, Hlíðarvatn, Grunnavatn, Æðarvatn, Grunnavatn, Reyðarvatn, Grænumýrarvatn, Hreiðarvatn, Svínavatn, Oddastaðavatn, Baugavötn, Álavatn, Kelduvötn, Hólmsvatn, Miðvatn, Seltjarnir, Blönduvötn, Lönguvötn, Eylifsvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Illagil, Hafnarfjall, Hellufjall, Grímsstaðamúli, Háleiksmúli, Helgufell, Dagmálafjall, Klifsborg, Skálarfjall, Hróbjargastaðafjall, Fagraskógarfjall, Kolbeinsstaðafjall, Hlíðarmúli, Álftaskarð, Selskarð, Lambahnúkar, Smjörhnúkar, Hróarstindur, Blákollur, Ölver, Svörtutindar, Geirhnúkar, Hrútaborg, Fiskisker, Kvisteinsás, Miðfjarðarsker, Skiftisker, Dritsker, Hrafngrímssker, Selsker, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur, Skaradalur, Þórarinsdalur, Stefningardalur, Hítardalur, Djúpidalur, Hítardalur, Hellisdalur, Kaldárdalur, Haffjardalur, Hrútadalur, Hnappadalur, Sátudalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost;

Other names: Vestra-Blonduvatn, Vestra-Blonduvatn, Vestra-Blönduvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Vestra-Blönduvatn


MON 17.02

0°/-3°
976 hPa
TUE 18.02

-3°/-1°
991 hPa
WED 19.02

-4°/-2°
990 hPa
THU 20.02

-3°/-4°
961 hPa
FRI 21.02

-4°/-5°
959 hPa
SAT 22.02

-6°/-7°
987 hPa
SUN 23.02

-3°/-6°
993 hPa
MON 24.02

-6°/-6°
1,004 hPa
TUE 25.02

-1°/-3°
1,000 hPa
WED 26.02

-1°/-3°
977 hPa
THU 27.02

-1°/-3°
988 hPa
FRI 28.02

-5°/-4°
981 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Vestra-Blönduvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Borgarnes, Jarðlangsstaðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost, and others.

Vestra-Blönduvatn on GoogleMaps

Vestra-Blönduvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Vestra-Blönduvatn.


Vestra-Blönduvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Vestra-Blönduvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vestra-Blönduvatn.


Vestra-Blönduvatn on Wikimapia

Vestra-Blönduvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vestra-Blönduvatn.


Vestra-Blönduvatn on HotelsMap

Vestra-Blönduvatn on HotelsMap. Vestra-Blönduvatn.