Fjord Vattarfjörður on Map 

Fjord Vattarfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vattarfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Vattarfjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Vattarfjörður

Fjord Vattarfjörður, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.61667, -22.75.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Vattarfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Flatey; or for traveling near lakes: Kvígindisfjörður, Skálmarfjörður, Vattarfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kerlingarfjörður, Kjálkafjörður, Skeiðárvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Djúpavatn, Mýfluguvatn, Djúpavatn, Kjálkavatn, Hólmavatn, Heydalur; or for climbing on: Draugagil, Illugil, Bæjarnesfjall, Kleifakotsmúli, Svínanesfjall, Grímhóll, Skálmarnesmúli, Skálmarnesmúlafjall, Gláma, Auðnaöxl, Sjónfrið, Hallgrímseyjarboði, Stórfiskasker, Svörtusker, Prestaflaga, Æðarsker, Stöng, Sendlingaklettur, Skutlasker, Þorfinnssker, Kirkjusker, Gjörfidalur, Frakkadalur, Breiðidalur, Austurárdalur, Skálmardalur, Torfdalur, Bessárdalur, Húsadalur, Gæsadalur, Miðdalur, Hvanneyrardalur, Heydalur, Vattardalur;

Other names: Vattarfjordur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Vattarfjörður


SAT 22.02

-5°/-5°
988 hPa
SUN 23.02

-2°/-2°
995 hPa
MON 24.02

-0°/-2°
987 hPa
TUE 25.02

-4°/-3°
990 hPa
WED 26.02

-4°/-4°
997 hPa
THU 27.02

-5°/-6°
993 hPa
FRI 28.02

-4°/-3°
996 hPa
SAT 29.02

-4°/-2°
1,001 hPa
SUN 1.03

-0°/1°
989 hPa
MON 2.03

2°/0°
969 hPa
TUE 3.03

-2°/-1°
980 hPa
WED 4.03

-5°/-10°
978 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Vattarfjörður


The nearest cities & villages: Flatey, and others.

Vattarfjörður on GoogleMaps

Vattarfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Vattarfjörður.


Vattarfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Vattarfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vattarfjörður.


Vattarfjörður on Wikimapia

Vattarfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vattarfjörður.


Vattarfjörður on HotelsMap

Vattarfjörður on HotelsMap. Vattarfjörður.