Mount Vatnsnesfjall on Map 

Mount Vatnsnesfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vatnsnesfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Vatnsnesfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Vatnsnesfjall

Mount Vatnsnesfjall, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 886 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.46944, -20.81415.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Vatnsnesfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Vesturhópsvatn, Heyvatn, Urriðavatn, Aravatn, Grunnavatn, Hólmavatn, Miðfjarðarvatn, Álfhólsvatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn; or for climbing on: Ósafell, Flatnefsstaðafell, Norðurfjall, Grundarhlass, Vatnsnesfjall, Miðtunga, Brandafell, Þorvaldsfjall, Hellnafell, Kattarrófa, Grenjadalsfell, Þrælsfell, Sandfell, Nesbjörg, Björg, Selsker, Súlur, Þyrsklingur, Kálklettur, Fáskrúðssker, Langasker, Geirsboði, Rafnssker, Illugastaðasker, Tjarnarboði, Viðidalur, Fitjárdalur, Ormsdalur, Heydalur, Línakradalur, Miðfjörður, Ambáttardalur, Mjóidalur, Hlíðardalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarvirki, Edda Hotel Laugarbakki;

Other names: Vatnsnesfjall, Vatnsnesfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Vatnsnesfjall


SUN 5.07

4°/-1°
1,008 hPa
MON 6.07

2°/-1°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

6°/2°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

8°/1°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

5°/0°
1,016 hPa
FRI 10.07

7°/3°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

6°/4°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

5°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/4°
989 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/4°
992 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/5°
998 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Vatnsnesfjall


The nearest cities & villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, and others.

The nearest hotels: Borgarvirki, Edda Hotel Laugarbakki, and others.

Vatnsnesfjall on GoogleMaps

Vatnsnesfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vatnsnesfjall.


Vatnsnesfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Vatnsnesfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vatnsnesfjall.


Vatnsnesfjall on Wikimapia

Vatnsnesfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vatnsnesfjall.


Vatnsnesfjall on HotelsMap

Vatnsnesfjall on HotelsMap. Vatnsnesfjall.