Peak Vatnshnúkur on Map 

Peak Vatnshnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vatnshnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Vatnshnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Vatnshnúkur

Peak Vatnshnúkur, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 469 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.78499, -21.08701.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Vatnshnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Hraunfossar, Kambafoss, Réttarfoss, Breiðavatn, Hólmavatn, Króksvatn, Mjóavatn, Hrólfsvatn, Urriðatjörn, Hvammsvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Lambavatn, Sámsstaðavatn, Sandvatn, Háafellsvatn, Fiskivatn, Þverárvötn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Deildargil, Bæjargil, Valagil, Ásgil, Tunga, Ok, Lambafell, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Sandur, Vinnumannahnúkur, Oköxl, Auðsstaðahnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Klasi, Sáta, Hellistungur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Hæðasteinn, Kjarrárdalur, Hellisdalur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Villingadalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt;

Other names: Vatnshnukur, Vatnshnukur, Vatnshnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Vatnshnúkur


THU 4.06

9°/1°
1,017 hPa
FRI 5.06

4°/-1°
1,022 hPa
SAT 6.06

7°/5°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

10°/6°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

9°/6°
1,007 hPa
TUE 9.06

5°/4°
1,009 hPa
WED 10.06

8°/8°
1,021 hPa
THU 11.06

7°/5°
1,018 hPa
FRI 12.06

6°/5°
1,005 hPa
SAT 13.06

7°/5°
1,006 hPa
SUN 14.06

3°/4°
991 hPa
MON 15.06

4°/1°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Vatnshnúkur


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, and others.

Vatnshnúkur on GoogleMaps

Vatnshnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vatnshnúkur.


Vatnshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Vatnshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vatnshnúkur.


Vatnshnúkur on Wikimapia

Vatnshnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vatnshnúkur.


Vatnshnúkur on HotelsMap

Vatnshnúkur on HotelsMap. Vatnshnúkur.