Mount Vatnsfjall on Map 

Mount Vatnsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vatnsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Vatnsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Vatnsfjall

Mount Vatnsfjall, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 525 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.07876, -21.52313.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Vatnsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Kikagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Hjarðarfell, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Nónfjall, Hestur, Sandfell, Hrútaborg, Viðimúli, Ásgarðsfjall, Fossaskarð, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Jörfahnúkur, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Borgarhraunseggjar, Mýrdalur, Villingadalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Vífilsdalur, Rangárdalur, Glerdalur, Viðidalur, Langavatnsdalur, Laugardalur, Svínadalur;

Other names: Vatnsfjall, Vatnsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Vatnsfjall


WED 2.12

-11°/-11°
999 hPa
THU 3.12

-12°/-12°
1,019 hPa
FRI 4.12

-12°/-16°
1,032 hPa
SAT 5.12

-13°/-13°
1,026 hPa
SUN 6.12

-10°/-11°
1,020 hPa
MON 7.12

-12°/-13°
1,018 hPa
TUE 8.12

-14°/-13°
1,011 hPa
WED 9.12

-10°/-9°
1,004 hPa
THU 10.12

-9°/-7°
1,007 hPa
FRI 11.12

-3°/-4°
1,012 hPa
SAT 12.12

-3°/-3°
1,015 hPa
SUN 13.12

-7°/-7°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Vatnsfjall


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

Vatnsfjall on GoogleMaps

Vatnsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vatnsfjall.


Vatnsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Vatnsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vatnsfjall.


Vatnsfjall on Wikimapia

Vatnsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vatnsfjall.


Vatnsfjall on HotelsMap

Vatnsfjall on HotelsMap. Vatnsfjall.