Lake Vatnsdalsvatn on Map 

Lake Vatnsdalsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vatnsdalsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Vatnsdalsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Vatnsdalsvatn

Lake Vatnsdalsvatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.60328, -23.1061.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Vatnsdalsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Flatey, Brjánslækur; or for traveling near lakes: Kjálkafjörður, Vatnsfjörður, Borgarfjörður, Dynjandisfoss, Kjálkavatn, Hólmavatn, Stóra Eyjarvatn, Öskjuvatn, Krókavatn, Vatnsdalsvatn, Eyjarvatn, Krossvatn, Helluvatn, Þverdalsvatn, Máfavötn, Hellulaug; or for climbing on: Gláma, Auðnaöxl, Sandfjall, Lónfell, Urðafell, Hornatær, Kikafell, Breiðafell, Klakkur, Flatsfjall, Búrfell, Sjónfrið, Botnshnúkur, Lónfellshnúkur, Rauðstaðahorn, Drangatindur, Tafla, Tröllaháls, Prestaflaga, Æðarsker, Stöng, Sendlingaklettur, Veiðileysa, Svartbakasker, Þorfinnssker, Kirkjusker, Oddleifssker, Prestsker, Æðarsker, Drápsker, Brimsker, Litluflögur, Flataflaga, Suðurflögur, Hagadrápssker, Þingmannadalur, Öskjudalur, Vatnsdalur, Dynjandisdalur, Trölladalur, Miklidalur, Smjördalur, Kirkjubólsdalur, Kjaranstaðadalur, Vaðalsdalur, Norðdalur, Ketilseyrardalur, Mosdalur;

Other names: Vatnsdalsvatn, Vatnsdalsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Vatnsdalsvatn


WED 16.10

6°/4°
1,003 hPa
THU 17.10

3°/2°
1,010 hPa
FRI 18.10

2°/1°
1,015 hPa
SAT 19.10

1°/2°
1,020 hPa
SUN 20.10

3°/2°
1,021 hPa
MON 21.10

2°/3°
1,008 hPa
TUE 22.10

2°/0°
1,001 hPa
WED 23.10

-1°/-1°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

-1°/0°
1,033 hPa
FRI 25.10

3°/1°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

1°/1°
1,014 hPa
SUN 27.10

2°/0°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Vatnsdalsvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Flatey, Brjánslækur, and others.

Vatnsdalsvatn on GoogleMaps

Vatnsdalsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Vatnsdalsvatn.


Vatnsdalsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Vatnsdalsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vatnsdalsvatn.


Vatnsdalsvatn on Wikimapia

Vatnsdalsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vatnsdalsvatn.


Vatnsdalsvatn on HotelsMap

Vatnsdalsvatn on HotelsMap. Vatnsdalsvatn.