Lake Uxavatn on Map 

Lake Uxavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Uxavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Uxavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Uxavatn

Lake Uxavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.43576, -21.03009.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Uxavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Öxarárfoss, Selfoss, Lambárfoss, Kálfsgilsfoss, Kerlingafoss, Glymur, Kleppafoss, Brunnavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Uxavatn, Urriðatjörn, Reyðarvatn, Þingvallavatn, Eiríksvatn, Hvalvatn, Sandvatn, Sandvatn, Drykkjartjörn, Myrkavatn, Krókatjarnir; or for climbing on: Valagil, Baugagil, Hvítserkur, Kerhólakambur, Litla-Björnsfell, Hrúðurkarlar, Ok, Hrafnabjörg, Fanntófell, Lágafell, Ármannsfell, Þverfell, Botnssúlur, Hvalfell, Búrfell, Goðaskarð, Kerling, Karl, Kálfstindar, Vinnumannahnúkur, Reyðarbarmur, Oköxl, Auðsstaðahnúkur, Skefilfjall, Langihryggur, Tindaskagi, Langás, Tröllháls, Lögberg, Langidalur, Kaldidalur, Hrossadalur, Kaldidalur, Leirárdalur, Skjaldbreiður;

Other names: Uxavatn, Uxavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Uxavatn


MON 20.09

7°/4°
992 hPa
TUE 21.09

5°/0°
971 hPa
WED 22.09

2°/-1°
996 hPa
THU 23.09

2°/-1°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

2°/2°
998 hPa
SAT 25.09

1°/-2°
994 hPa
SUN 26.09

-0°/-1°
1,004 hPa
MON 27.09

-0°/-5°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

1°/-2°
1,011 hPa
WED 29.09

2°/1°
1,008 hPa
THU 30.09

3°/2°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.10

3°/3°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Uxavatn


Uxavatn on GoogleMaps

Uxavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Uxavatn.


Uxavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Uxavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Uxavatn.


Uxavatn on Wikimapia

Uxavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Uxavatn.


Uxavatn on HotelsMap

Uxavatn on HotelsMap. Uxavatn.