Lake Úþlíðarvatn on Map 

Lake Úþlíðarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Úþlíðarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Úþlíðarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Úþlíðarvatn

Lake Úþlíðarvatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.23615, -20.44146.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Úþlíðarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarás, Tungufell; or for traveling near lakes: Búðafoss, Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Álftatjörn, Ás, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Illavatn, Prestvatn, Sjötjarnir, Hrunalaug, Secret Lagoon Flúðir; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Fagradalsfjall, Sandfell, Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Selhnúkur, Stórhóll, Kálfstindur, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Stakkur, Árnesflúðir, Haukadalur, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur; the nearest hotels: Geysir, Fludir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Ml Laugarvatn;

Other names: Utlidarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Úþlíðarvatn


FRI 23.08

15°/15°
1,010 hPa
SAT 24.08

8°/8°
1,011 hPa
SUN 25.08

6°/7°
1,011 hPa
MON 26.08

7°/6°
985 hPa
TUE 27.08

4°/5°
993 hPa
WED 28.08

4°/5°
995 hPa
THU 29.08

4°/5°
997 hPa
FRI 30.08

3°/5°
999 hPa
SAT 31.08

1°/2°
1,012 hPa
SUN 1.09

2°/4°
1,016 hPa
MON 2.09

2°/5°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.09

3°/5°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Úþlíðarvatn


The nearest regions: Bláskógabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarás, Tungufell, and others.

Úþlíðarvatn on GoogleMaps

Úþlíðarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Úþlíðarvatn.


Úþlíðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Úþlíðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Úþlíðarvatn.


Úþlíðarvatn on Wikimapia

Úþlíðarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Úþlíðarvatn.


Úþlíðarvatn on HotelsMap

Úþlíðarvatn on HotelsMap. Úþlíðarvatn.