Lake Urðhæðavatn on Map 

Lake Urðhæðavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Urðhæðavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Urðhæðavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Urðhæðavatn

Lake Urðhæðavatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.91028, -20.63754.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Urðhæðavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnafoss, Fosskotsfoss, Rjúkandi, Klofajökull, Brækur, Krókavatn, Gunnarssonavatn, Mordísarvatn, Veiðitjörn, Hlíðarvatn, Krummavatn, Mjóavatn, Núpavatn, Þórhallalón, Ólafsvatn, Arnarvatn-Litla, Jónsvatn, Hólmavatn, Stóralón, Þorvaldsvatn, Úlfsvatn, Ketilvatn, Urðhæðavatn, Þorgeirsvatn, Þorgeirstjörn, Útsuðursvatn, Fiskivatn, Kleppavatn, Grensásvatn, Flóavatn, Krókavatn, Núpsvatn, Langavatn, Leggjabrjótstjarnir, Arfavötn, Hávaðavötn, Kvíslavötn, Grunnuvötn, Kvíslavötn, Þorvaldsvötn, Gusutjarnir; or for climbing on: Núpsgil, Hafrafell, Strútur, Selfjall, Bæjarfell, Flosaskarð, Eiríksgnýpa, Lambafell, Núpsdalur, Þorvaldsdalur;

Other names: Urdhadavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Urðhæðavatn


FRI 24.01

-7°/-7°
1,002 hPa
SAT 25.01

-6°/-7°
979 hPa
SUN 26.01

-7°/-8°
969 hPa
MON 27.01

-7°/-9°
975 hPa
TUE 28.01

-9°/-8°
978 hPa
WED 29.01

-11°/-11°
995 hPa
THU 30.01

-12°/-12°
1,000 hPa
FRI 31.01

-9°/-7°
989 hPa
SAT 1.02

-7°/-5°
990 hPa
SUN 2.02

-7°/-8°
987 hPa
MON 3.02

-10°/-8°
986 hPa
TUE 4.02

-6°/-4°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Urðhæðavatn


Urðhæðavatn on GoogleMaps

Urðhæðavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Urðhæðavatn.


Urðhæðavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Urðhæðavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Urðhæðavatn.


Urðhæðavatn on Wikimapia

Urðhæðavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Urðhæðavatn.


Urðhæðavatn on HotelsMap

Urðhæðavatn on HotelsMap. Urðhæðavatn.