Mount Tröllakirkja on Map 

Mount Tröllakirkja on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tröllakirkja. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Tröllakirkja.


 

Main information about Mount Tröllakirkja

Mount Tröllakirkja, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 897 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.00569, -21.19512.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Tröllakirkja on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Réttarfoss, Kambafoss, Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Mjóavatn, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Hrólfsvatn, Hvammsvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Lambavatn, Fiskivatn, Nesjavatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hólmavatn, Þverárvötn, Fýlingjavötn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Bæjargil, Hvalshöfðagil, Svínagil, Kikagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Breiðukinnarsandur, Haukadalsskarð, Fossaskarð, Vatnshnúkur, Klasi, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Baula, Hellistungur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Hæðasteinn, Grettistak, Kjarrárdalur, Hellisdalur, Svínadalur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Mýrdalur, Villingadalur, Karlsdalur;

Other names: Trollakirkja, Trollakirkja, Tröllakirkja.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Tröllakirkja


THU 27.02

-9°/-10°
998 hPa
FRI 28.02

-7°/-6°
989 hPa
SAT 29.02

-5°/-8°
987 hPa
SUN 1.03

-7°/-7°
994 hPa
MON 2.03

-1°/-3°
993 hPa
TUE 3.03

-3°/-1°
996 hPa
WED 4.03

-1°/-8°
993 hPa
THU 5.03

-10°/-14°
1,006 hPa
FRI 6.03

-6°/-5°
998 hPa
SAT 7.03

-5°/-7°
987 hPa
SUN 8.03

-4°/-2°
1,008 hPa
MON 9.03

2°/-0°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Tröllakirkja


The nearest cities & villages: Borðeyri, and others.

Tröllakirkja on GoogleMaps

Tröllakirkja on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tröllakirkja.


Tröllakirkja on OpenStreetMaps

Tröllakirkja on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tröllakirkja.


Tröllakirkja on Wikimapia

Tröllakirkja on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tröllakirkja.


Tröllakirkja on HotelsMap

Tröllakirkja on HotelsMap. Tröllakirkja.