Mount Tröllakirkja on Map 

Mount Tröllakirkja on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tröllakirkja. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Tröllakirkja.


 

Main information about Mount Tröllakirkja

Mount Tröllakirkja, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 862 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.86957, -21.82756.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Tröllakirkja on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Búðardalur; or for traveling near lakes: Tangavatn, Hreðavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Vikravatn, Langavatn, Háleiksvatn, Hítarvatn, Grjótárvatn, Hólmlátursvötn; or for climbing on: Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Sáta, Nónfjall, Hestur, Hrútaborg, Viðimúli, Þrúðufell, Hólsfjall, Þrúðufell, Tröllakirkja, Hellufjall, Grímsstaðamúli, Háleiksmúli, Helgufell, Dagmálafjall, Álftaskarð, Smjörhnúkar, Lambahnúkar, Smjörhnúkar, Svörtutindar, Geirhnúkar, Stafholtstungur, Borgarhraunseggjar, Grjótás, Sneisar, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Laxárdalur, Vífilsdalur, Rangárdalur, Viðidalur, Langavatnsdalur, Laugardalur, Þrúðudalur, Hafradalur, Kvígindisdalur, Grenjadalur, Bustardalur, Hraundalur, Þórarinsdalur, Dunkardalur, Stefningardalur, Hítardalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal;

Other names: Trollakirkja, Trollakirkja, Tröllakirkja.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Tröllakirkja


THU 9.07

12°/2°
1,016 hPa
FRI 10.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

7°/5°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

7°/3°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/5°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

5°/5°
1,001 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/3°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/4°
1,001 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/5°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/4°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/4°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/7°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Tröllakirkja


The nearest regions: Vesturland, Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Búðardalur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal, and others.

Tröllakirkja on GoogleMaps

Tröllakirkja on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tröllakirkja.


Tröllakirkja on OpenStreetMaps

Tröllakirkja on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tröllakirkja.


Tröllakirkja on Wikimapia

Tröllakirkja on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tröllakirkja.


Tröllakirkja on HotelsMap

Tröllakirkja on HotelsMap. Tröllakirkja.