Mount Þverfell on Map 

Mount Þverfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þverfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Þverfell.


 

Main information about Mount Þverfell

Mount Þverfell, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 575 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.4721, -21.09604.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Þverfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Hraunfossar, Öxarárfoss, Selfoss, Lambárfoss, Kálfsgilsfoss, Kerlingafoss, Glymur, Kleppafoss, Hrísbrekknafoss, Brunnavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Uxavatn, Urriðatjörn, Reyðarvatn, Eiríksvatn, Hvalvatn, Sámsstaðavatn, Sandvatn, Sandvatn, Háafellsvatn, Myrkavatn, Smirlatjörn, Krókatjarnir; or for climbing on: Deildargil, Valagil, Ásgil, Baugagil, Hvítserkur, Tunga, Hrúðurkarlar, Ok, Lambafell, Hrafnabjörg, Fanntófell, Lágafell, Ármannsfell, Þverfell, Botnssúlur, Hvalfell, Búrfell, Kjölur, Hlíðar, Múlafjall, Goðaskarð, Kálfstindar, Vinnumannahnúkur, Oköxl, Auðsstaðahnúkur, Langás, Tröllháls, Lögberg, Kaldidalur, Leirárdalur, Brynjudalur, Lundarreykjadalur, Botnsdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt;

Other names: Tverfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Þverfell


MON 20.09

5°/3°
992 hPa
TUE 21.09

3°/-1°
972 hPa
WED 22.09

1°/-2°
996 hPa
THU 23.09

0°/-3°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

1°/1°
998 hPa
SAT 25.09

-0°/-3°
995 hPa
SUN 26.09

-2°/-3°
1,004 hPa
MON 27.09

-2°/-6°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

-1°/-3°
1,011 hPa
WED 29.09

1°/-0°
1,008 hPa
THU 30.09

2°/1°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.10

2°/2°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Þverfell


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, and others.

Þverfell on GoogleMaps

Þverfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þverfell.


Þverfell on OpenStreetMaps

Þverfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þverfell.


Þverfell on Wikimapia

Þverfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þverfell.


Þverfell on HotelsMap

Þverfell on HotelsMap. Þverfell.